ORAL EXAM SCHEDULE FOR NEW MEDICINE STUDENTS

GROUP I
S.No Full Name Local Time
1 NATINAEL TESFAYE JALE 3:00-3:15
2 BIRUK DEMISSE AYALEW 3:15-3:30
3 GEBREILLA SISAY TILAHUN 3:30-3:45
4 SANCHO GIRMA GEMECHU 3:45-4:00
5 DIRO AJEMA CHEKA 4:00-4:15
TEA BREAK 4:15-4:45
6 YORDANOS ABERA BORU 4:45-5:00
7 EBISA DHABA ABDI 5:00-5:15
8 BEMNET YESHAW SALEH 5:15-5:30
9 ASHENAFI DESSALEGN AREGA 5:30-5:45
10 ELSHADI ZELALEM LEMENEH 5:45-6:00
LUNCH 6:00-7:30
11 RAHEL SHIBESHI GEBRU 7:30-7:45
12 YIDENEKAB TILAHUN NEGASH 7:45-8:00
13 ELHAM AWEL AMAN 8:00-8:15
14 HAMDI ABDURAHMAN ABDULLAHI 8:15-8:30
15 SAMRA SOLOMON WONDEMU 8:30-8:45
TEA BREAK 8:45-9:15
16 SEWALE ANIMAW WALIE 9:15-9:30
17 BEREKET NIGUSSIE ANDARGE 9:30-9:45
18 ABUBEKER MOHAMMED SEID 9:45-10:00
19 FIROMSA ABERA WAKESA 10:00-10:15
20 TSION TESHOME GEBREKIDAN 10:15-10:30
Group II
S.No Name Local Time
1 FIRAOL KETEMA BALCHA 3:00-3:15
2 ABRAR HUSSEN ADEM 3:15-3:30
3 MESFIN GESSESSE BEYENE 3:30-3:45
4 YARED JENBERU GEMECHU 3:45-4:00
5 ELIAS SHUME MUSSEMA 4:00-4:15
TEA BREAK 4:15-4:45
6 MAHIDEREKAL MENGISTU BERKIT 4:45-5:00
7 YOSEPH GETU TAMIRIE 5:00-5:15
8 ASNAKE ADANE MULUSSEW 5:15-5:30
9 AWOKE ALEMU LEMMA 5:30-5:45
10 HANNA TSEHAY ABEBE 5:45-6:00
LUNCH 6:00-7:30
11 ELIAB GEZAHEGN AMEDIE 7:30-7:45
12 DAWIT FECHASA KEBEDE 7:45-8:00
13 TIGIST SISAY ADAMU 8:00-8:15
14 ANDUALEM CHERU AGONAFER 8:15-8:30
15 BAYE DEMELASH TESFAW 8:30-8:45
                 TEA BREAK 8:45-9:15
16 ERMIYAS WENDIMU ALEMAYEHU 9:15-9:30
17 TESFAHUN BALCHA GANEBO 9:30-9:45
18 MILION TESHOME ADERE 9:45-10:00
19 MINTESINOT ERGETE GEBREAB 10:00-10:15
20 ALEMAYEHU NIGUSSIE ADUGNA 10:15-10:30
GROUP III
S.No Full Name Time
1 NATHAN FELEKE SISAY 3:00-3:15
2 CHERU TADESSE KASSA 3:15-3:30
3 TEMESEGEN MAMO SHAREW 3:30-3:45
4 KALEB DAWIT DADO 3:45-4:00
5 DAWIT MULUGETA ABEBE 4:00-4:15
TEA BREAK 4:15-4:45
6 MILLION SEIFU SEBA 4:45-5:00
7 AZEB BUTA DAMETE 5:00-5:15
8 LIDYA ASALEFEW MEKONNEN 5:15-5:30
9 MICKYIAS GEBREKIRSTOS  BRHANE 5:30-5:45
10 RUTH BIRHANU HAILEMICHEAL 5:45-6:00
LUNCH 6:00-7:30
11 FEYISO HUSSEIN WEYEMA 7:30-7:45
12 AMANUEL TESFU TEFERIE 7:45-8:00
13 FENET BULTI WAYESA 8:00-8:15
14 ERMIAS AMBAW HUNDE 8:15-8:30
15 HAILEMICHAEL ABAT BELAY 8:30-8:45
                 TEA BREAK 8:45-9:15
16 KALKIDAN BEZU LEMMA 9:15-9:30
17 EYOB GIRUM WELDEYES 9:30-9:45
18 RAJIF CHIMDESA GARUMA 9:45-10:00
19 ABIGAEL KEBED SENEBETA 10:00-10:15
20 ROBEL HAYELOM HAGOS 10:15-10:30
GROUP IV
S.No Full Name Local Time
1 DAWIT TESFAGIORIS MENGESHA 3:00-3:15
2 HABTAMU SENBETU ENDARO 3:15-3:30
3 BINIAM DEMISSIE DULACHA 3:30-3:45
4 WILKAN ALAMEREW BELAY 3:45-4:00
5 NATNAEL BIRHANE ABAY 4:00-4:15
TEA BREAK 4:15-4:45
6 MENESHAWORK ALEMU BADE 4:45-5:00
7 MELAT ALEMAYEHU ZEWDU 5:00-5:15
8 ABENEZER ALEBACHEW ALEMU 5:15-5:30
9 REDIET DEMESSE BEREDA 5:30-5:45
10 BEREKET ALEMAYEHU ADMASU 5:45-6:00
LUNCH 6:00-7:30
11 HANAN AHMED MOHAMMED 7:30-7:45
12 NEBIYAT SAMSON YESHITLA 7:45-8:00
13 SIBHAT ALEMSEGED ENIYEW 8:00-8:15
14 TADELE TILAHUN GEBEYEHU 8:15-8:30
15 LENCHO KASSAYE DETTI 8:30-8:45
                 TEA BREAK 8:45-9:15
16 SAMRAWIT GRMA SAHLU 9:15-9:30
17 ABEL ZENA DELELEGN 9:30-9:45
18 ZEKARIYAS SAMSON CHANE 9:45-10:00
19 WASIHUN TAMENE SHIBRU 10:00-10:15
20 SOLOMON HABTAMU TADESSE 10:15-10:30
21 HIYAWAN SOLOMON SEYOUM 10:30-10:45
GROUP V
S.No Full Name Local Time
1 ROBEL GETAW ABERA 3:00-3:15
2 BIADGLEGN ALEMAW ABATE 3:15-3:30
3 ZERIHUN BERHE ATALAY 3:30-3:45
4 EYERUSALEM DAMENA  ASSEFA 3:45-4:00
5 MARAKI TESFAYE ASEFA 4:00-4:15
TEA BREAK 4:15-4:45
6 TEGEGN TEFERI TESHOME 4:45-5:00
7 YORDANOS SHIFRAW FAYISA 5:00-5:15
8 ABINET MITIKU TURO 5:15-5:30
9 HASENET REDWAN YASIN 5:30-5:45
10 GEDU MINWYE CHEKOL 5:45-6:00
      LUNCH 6:00-7:30
11 YISHAK NUGUSSIE YOUNKURA 7:30-7:45
12 SELAM GEBREMEDHIN KIDANU 7:45-8:00
13 KIDIST SOLOMON AWEKE 8:00-8:15
14 MIHIRETFELEKE TULU 8:15-8:30
15 MESKELU PETROS ANEBO 8:30-8:45
                 TEA BREAK 8:45-9:15
16 BIRUK TADESSE OFFICER 9:15-9:30
17 TSION  BERHANU GEBRETSADIK 9:30-9:45
18 TSEGAYE KETEMA SHERKO 9:45-10:00
19 EKRAM MOHAMMEDASRAR AHMEDELHADI 10:00-10:15
20 FRAOL GIRMAYE KEBEDE 10:15-10:30
GROUP VI
S.No Full Name Time
1 ABDULHAKIM SEID MOHAMMED 3:00-3:15
2 KALEAB SOLOMON TESFAY 3:15-3:30
3 HUNDE WAKITOLE DADI 3:30-3:45
4 ELDANA GASHAW TSEGAYE 3:45-4:00
5 HILINA TAMENE ZENA 4:00-4:15
TEA BREAK 4:15-4:45
6 HANA PER OLOF 4:45-5:00
7 FITSUM WORKINEH GETAHUN 5:00-5:15
8 YEABSRA MEKONNEN SHEWAFERAW 5:15-5:30
9 EDEN SOLOMON KASSA 5:30-5:45
10 ABDULMELIK KEMAL  KASSIM 5:45-6:00
      LUNCH 6:00-7:30
11 DANIEL GETACHEW ZEWDE 7:30-7:45
12 MEKONNEN BIRUK TEKELMARIAM 7:45-8:00
13 MAHLET ZEWDU BAYILE 8:00-8:15
14 ABIGIYA ANDUALEM GEZAHEGN 8:15-8:30
15 TSION DEWANO KEDIR 8:30-8:45
                 TEA BREAK 8:45-9:15
16 ABOGEL TESFAYE GASSAHW 9:15-9:30
17 KIDIST MESFIN YALEW 9:30-9:45
18 MELAKU KEBEDE LETA 9:45-10:00
19 ABIGIYA GETAHUN FANTA 10:00-10:15
20 MARIAMAWIT AKNAW MEKONNEN 10:15-10:30
21 MIHRET ALEMAYEHU GETACHEW 10:30-10:45
GROUP VII
S.No Full Name Local Time
1 FIRDOWES FEKI SEID 3:00-3:15
2 HAYAT ABDULKADIR SHUBE 3:15-3:30
3 ESKEATNAF YOSEF GETACHEW 3:30-3:45
4 ASIBE HAILEMESEKEL WELDESEMAYAT 3:45-4:00
5 HELEN BIRHANE HAILE 4:00-4:15
TEA BREAK 4:15-4:45
6 NAHOM LEGESSE W/MARIYAM 4:45-5:00
7 AMIRA MOHAMMED ALI 5:00-5:15
8 LOZA GETAHEW CHANE 5:15-5:30
9 TIFISIHITE TEFERRA BEYENE 5:30-5:45
10 ABDULBASIT AYUB OUMER 5:45-6:00
      LUNCH 6:00-7:30
11 LIYA ASMELASH ABRAHAM 7:30-7:45
12 DURETI DESTA GAROMA 7:45-8:00
13 CHIROTAW MINILU KEFELEGN 8:00-8:15
14 AMANI NURODIN ABDU 8:15-8:30
15 EBISA DAMESA AMENSISA 8:30-8:45
                 TEA BREAK 8:45-9:15
16 SENA SOBOKA HORDOFA 9:15-9:30
17 BEREHAN GETACHEW WOLDE 9:30-9:45
18 DIBORA DEREJE KETEMA 9:45-10:00
19 MISTRE DANIEL BEKEL 10:00-10:15
20 DAWIT TAMRAT GEREMEW 10:15-10:30
GROUP VIII
S.No Full Name Local Time
1 SAMIRAWIT HAKO HABTE 3:00-3:15
2 TSEDENIA WORKNEH DENEKEW 3:15-3:30
3 MERON MEKONNEN GEBREAMLAK 3:30-3:45
4 NATHAN TOLEMARIAM JIBAT 3:45-4:00
5 DEGEFAW BIKOY FENTAYE 4:00-4:15
TEA BREAK 4:15-4:45
6 LOZA ADMASSU KELEMEWORK 4:45-5:00
7 SOLOMON ALI FARIS 5:00-5:15
8 NATHNAEL TOGA TOMA 5:15-5:30
9 BEREKET DESALEGN ANITO 5:30-5:45
10 YEAMLAK TARIKU TEWODROS 5:45-6:00
      LUNCH 6:00-7:30
11 BEDASO RAGO GOBENA 7:30-7:45
12 WASIHUN DESSIE KALTAMO 7:45-8:00
13 SEMHAL HAILU HALEFOM 8:00-8:15
14 EDEN SHEWANGIZAW SHIFERAW 8:15-8:30
15 OBSENET TESFAYE SHIFERAW 8:30-8:45
                 TEA BREAK 8:45-9:15
16 AYANA NEGASH BEYENE 9:15-9:30
17 MUHIDIN IBRAHIM HUNDISH 9:30-9:45
18 ABENEZER DANIEL DATA 9:45-10:00
19 ELIAS SEMAN FEYISA 10:00-10:15
20 METSNANAT TUMATO ANJULO 10:15-10:30
GROUP IX
S.No Full Name Local Time
1 KALKIDAN BIRUK BEHAILU 3:00-3:15
2 DANAYIT GIRMA ADMASE 3:15-3:30
3 AMHASILASSIE BINIYAM KEBED 3:30-3:45
4 EYRUSALEM YOSEF ABIY 3:45-4:00
5 HENOK TEFERA AKSMA 4:00-4:15
TEA BREAK 4:15-4:45
6 YOHANNES MOLALIGN TAMIRU 4:45-5:00
7 SARON DESALEGN KASSA 5:00-5:15
8 MICHAEL MULAT SHEWATATEK 5:15-5:30
9 AYANTU PAULOS FIRDISSA 5:30-5:45
10 YEHUWALASHET KUMA GEBEYEW 5:45-6:00
LUNCH 6:00-7:30
11 HANNA DEREBE KEBEDE 7:30-7:45
12 SOLOMON  ENEYEW GETAHUN 7:45-8:00
13 NIYYAT KEDERALAH IDRIS 8:00-8:15
14 ANWAR MUHIDIN NEGASH 8:15-8:30
15 HANNAN JEMAL KEDIR 8:30-8:45
                 TEA BREAK 8:45-9:15
16 DINA ALEMSHET TSEGAYE 9:15-9:30
17 LUCAS MASEBO MADEBO 9:30-9:45
18 ENDALE ESHETU ASHE 9:45-10:00
19 FANUEL GETAHUN ALEMU 10:00-10:15
20 NAOL GIRMA WOLLEGA 10:15-10:30
GROUP X
S.No Full Name Local Time
1 HELEN GIZACHEW WUBSHET 3:00-3:15
2 DAWIT GIRMA ABEBE 3:15-3:30
3 BETHEL ANTENEH AWEK 3:30-3:45
4 ZEWDU NEGESSE SIFEREW 3:45-4:00
5 ABDI DEREJE TOLERA 4:00-4:15
TEA BREAK 4:15-4:45
6 MUSTEFA MOHAMMED ISA 4:45-5:00
7 NEJAT ABDOSH IBRAHIM 5:00-5:15
8 MAHLET MESSELE MEKURIA 5:15-5:30
9 EKRAM MOHAMMED ALI 5:30-5:45
10 FETIYA MUSSA MOHHAMMED 5:45-6:00
LUNCH 6:00-7:30
11 SEUD ALI ARU 7:30-7:45
12 EBAWEK TEMESGEN YOHANIS 7:45-8:00
13 EZEDIN ALI DAMTEW 8:00-8:15
14 BIRUK TESFAYE KEBEDE 8:15-8:30
15 EYOSIYAS  TEKA WOGAYEHU 8:30-8:45
                 TEA BREAK 8:45-9:15
16 MAKDA YIRGALEM WOLDE 9:15-9:30
17 WASIHUN TEGETE ZEBENE 9:30-9:45
18 KIDIST MULUGETA KASSA 9:45-10:00
19 AMANUEL MESELE MILKIYAS 10:00-10:15
20 DEJEN HAFTAY EQUBAMICHAEL 10:15-10:30
21 BROOK SEYOUM ASSEFA 10:30-10:45